© wst-foundation.ch© wst-foundation.ch

Privacy Policy

Date Security Information

The Werner Stamm Foundation for the Preservation of Rare Equids is firmly committed to protecting your online privacy. Please take a moment to read through the details of our privacy policies.

Information collection and use

With this statement you give us permission to collect, process and use your personal data for the purposes mentioned.

We assign other companies and persons with various tasks, such as:

  • delivery
  • mailing (emails or letters)
  • advertising efforts
  • customer service
  • financial transactions
  • analysis of our database

These companies have access to personal data necessary for the fulfillment of their tasks. However, they are not permitted to use them for other purposes. These companies are also obligated to protect your personal information in accordance with our policies and the Swiss Data Protection Act.

Internet data communication

We want to alert you to the fact that all data is transported through the public domain that is the internet. In the internet, data is transmitted without control and across national boarders, even if the sender and receiver are positioned within the same country.

Data procession and use

We automatically collect IP addresses and web site user data when you visit our web site. This information helps us to find out how visitors use our web site as well as how often and how long they visit individual sites.

Cookies

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your hard drive via your web browser (if your hard drive accepts cookies). Cookies allow us to recognize your browser and to improve your user experience. This data is collected separately and not linked with your personal data.

Protection of personal data

We will take reasonable steps to ensure the safety of your personally identifiable information. We have taken measures to ensure that only authorized persons can get access to the server and we have secured our technical environment with firewalls.

Change of these policies

 The Werner Stamm Foundation for the Preservation of Rare Equids updates these policies at irregular intervals. In making these revisions we also change the date of the last update at the beginning of this document.



 [+]  ZOOM
 [+]  ZOOM
 [+]  ZOOM

© 2017 by Werner Stamm Foundation for the Preservation of Rare Equids. The entire content of this Werner Stamm Foundation for the Preservation of Rare Equids Website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved. Any reproduction, retransmission or other use is strictly prohibited. Request for permission to reproduce any information contained on this Website should be addressed to Werner Stamm Foundation for the Preservation of Rare Equids Im Müllerhägli 4104 Oberwil Switzerland.
Phone +41 61 225 45 50  Fax +41 61 225 45 51  Message: Contact Form  Web: www.wst-foundation.ch

Produced and powered by bluesun aktien-gesellschaft.  Web: www.bluesun.ch
mybluesun speed index: 0.016 c0  mybluesun client info: Navigator .0